(Added to NAC by Dep’t of Personnel, eff. 3-23-94; A 11-16-95)

INFORMATIONAL NOTE: NRS 281.100 “Hours of service of employees of state and political subdivision; exceptions; penalty.” may be found preceding NAC 284.242. NRS 281.110 states, “State offices to maintain 40-hour workweeks and remain open during certain hours; exception; variable schedules for workweek. 1. Unless required for the efficient transaction of business and the convenience