Furthermore, neither the statute nor the Department’s regulations “provide for, or require, the attribution of a domestic subsidy to a specific entity within a firm.”463 We determined in the Preliminary Results, and we affirm that determination for these final results, that JDIL is a cross-owned input supplier. Therefore, under 19 CFR 351.525(6)(b)(iv), benefits received by JDIL are properly attributable to Irving.

Moreover, 19 CFR 351.525(b)(5)(i) states that generally, “(i)f a subsidy is tied to the production or sale of a particular product, the Secretary will attribute the subsidy only to that product.” In making this determination, the Department analyzes the purpose of the subsidy based on information available at the time of bestowal.464 A subsidy is tied only when the intended use is known to the subsidy provider and so acknowledged prior to, or concurrent with, the bestowal of the