If the Department determines that it should undertake the adjustment proposed by the petitioner, then it should take into account that Catalyst consumes more wood chips at one mill and weight average a barge rate based on the delivered volume of wood chips delivered to each mill.The Department should not make an adjustment to increase transportation costs from Oregon as the petitioner argues. The Department is not required to apply precise transportation charges for every export price used in its benchmark calculation. Section 351.511(a)(2)(iv) of the Department’s regulations requires the Department to “adjust the comparison price to reflect the price that a firm actually paid or would pay if it imported the product.” If a British Columbia firm, such as Catalyst, were to import chips from the PNW, it would do so from Washington or a nearby port due to the geographical proximity to British Columbia.