In particular, 19 CFR 351.214(k)(3)(iv) provides: “{t}he Secretary may exclude from the countervailing duty order in question any exporter for which the Secretary determines an individual net countervailable subsidy rate of zero or de minimis (see 19 CFR 351.204(e)(1)), provided that the Secretary has verified the information on which the exclusion is based.” The section references the exclusions provision applicable to the initial investigation, not provisions applicable to other reviews.In the 2002 final affirmative determination of Lumber IV, the Department addressed expedited review exclusions and stated: “where we find in these {expedited}