• Upload
[…] Specifically, applicants must provide the following information: the activities which would require an NPDES permit,

Page 87: Factual Record regarding Submission SEM-04-005...Summary of the Submission 3 2.1 Appendix 12 of the Submission 4 3. Summary of the United States’ Response 7 4. Scope of the Factual

Factual Record regarding Submission SEM-04-005 79

contact information for the facility, information on the activities of the facility itself, information on other permits held/required by the facility and its operations, and a map of the facility.

478 40 C.F.R. §122.21(g)(1) (defining “outfall location” as: “the latitude and longitude to the nearest 15 seconds and the name of the receiving water”).

479. Ibid.480. Ibid.481. 40 C.F.R. §122.41.482. Ibid.483. 40 C.F.R. §122.43.484. 40 C.F.R. §122.44.485. 40 C.F.R. §125.3.486. Ibid.487. 40 C.F.R. 125.3(c)(2).488. 47 Fed.