Controlled Substances Benchbook–Revised Edition Cover and Acknowledgments Title Page MICHIGAN JUDICIAL INSTITUTE © 2021
[…] • sale of marihuana-infused products or marihuana only to aprovisioning center or another processor;

• except as provided in MCL 333.27502(2) and MCL333.27505,331 transfer of marihuana only by means of asecure transporter; and

• transfer of marihuana without using a secure transporter toa grower or provisioning center if “[t]he grower orprovisioning center occupies the same location as theprocessor and the marihuana is transferred using onlyprivate real property without accessing public roadways,”and “[t]he processor enters each transfer into the statewidemonitoring system” MCL 333.27502(1)-(2).

“To be eligible for a processor license, the applicant and eachinvestor in the processor must not have an interest in a securetransporter or safety compliance facility.” MCL 333.27502(3).

“Until December 31, 2018, for a period of 30 days after the issuanceof a processor license and in accord with rules, a processor maytransfer [marihuana plants and usable marihuana] that are lawfullypossessed by an individual formerly registered as a primarycaregiver who is an active employee of the processor[.]” MCL333.27502(4)

“A processor shall comply with all of the following: