GLOBAL GROWTH, LLC; GBIG CAPITAL - Greg E. Lindberg
[…] State member?

Council of State members are:

. Govenror ' Lt. Govemo Secretary of State

. State Auditor . State Treasurer Superintendent of Public Instruction

. Attorney General . Commissioner of Agriculture . Commissioner of Labor

. Cornmissioner of Insurance

[]Yes ENo

If ,.Yes,,, list all contributions you (NOT immediate family members) made during 2016 with a cumulative total of more than

$1.000 to the Governor or other Council of State member who appointed yoq.

I Contributions are defined in N.C.G.S. 163-278.6(6) and include, but are not limited to, "any advance, conveyance, deposit,

distribution, transfer of funds, loan, palirnent, gift, pledge or subscription of money or anything of value whatsoever."

Contributed toAmountDate

ENo contribution(s) with a cumulative total of more than $1,000

The an any ments, excluding the orm, are public records. age

Case 1:20-cv-00248 Document 1-9 Filed 03/17/20 Page 23 of 55