THE DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA In the Matter of: Mimi&D, LLC
[…] Nevertheless, as Investigator Parker reported, the camera system had ceased recording on October 23, 2011, almost two months before the incident on December 30,2011. Supra, at ~ 28. Therefore, we find that the Respondent violated the terms of its security plan in violation of § 25-823(6), because the camera system in use on the night of the stabbing did not have the capability to save recorded images.

m. Charge III

56. We further find that the Government failed to substantiate that the Respondent knowingly permitted the use of marijuana inside the establishment.

57. Under § 25-822, "The Board shall revoke the license of a licensee [where] [t]he licensee knowingly permitted, in the licensed establishment ... the use of any controlled substance identified in the [Controlled Substances Act (CSA)]." D.C. Code § 25-822(2) (West Supp. 2012). Marijuana is a drug identified by the CSA. 21 U.S.C.A. §§ 802(16), 812 (West Supp. 2012).