In Edwards, the debtors ran a ranch on which they raised cattle. They were parties to a contract with Granada Land and Cattle Company pursuant to which the “debtors agreed to send Granada twelve ‘donor cows’” that had been determined to be “suitable for an embryo transfer procedure” that Granada would perform.259 “Granada [would] give fertility drugs to the [D]ebtors’ cows in order to speed up egg production. Granada [would then] select bulls to mate [with] the

252 Id. § 9-336(c) (2001). Section 9-336(a) of the revision provides that “commingled

goods” are “goods that are physically united with other goods in such a manner that their identity is lost in a product or mass.”

253 Id. § 9-336(c) (2001). 254 Id. § 9-336(d) (2001). 255 Id. § 9-336(f)(2) (2001). 256 Id. § 9-315(b)(2) (2001). 257 U.C.C. § 9-315(b)(2), cmt. 3 (2001). 258 739 P.2d 994 (Okla. 1987). 259 Id. at 995–96.