Embed Size (px)
[…] and appropriate, except that such order may not apply to

any manufacturer, producer, or processor of such chemical

or substance who manufactures, produces, or processes (as

the case may be) such chemical or substance solely for its

own use.”

42 U.S.C.

§ 262a(a)(1)(B)

“In determining whether to include an agent or toxin on the

list under subparagraph (A), the Secretary shall-- (i) consid-

er-- … (III) the availability and effectiveness of pharma-

cotherapies and immunizations to treat and prevent any ill-

ness resulting from infection by the agent or toxin …”

43 U.S.C. § 902

“If at any time prior to the institution of suit by the Attorney

General to cancel any patent or certification of lands errone-

ously patented or certified a claim or statement is presented

to the Secretary of the Interior by or on behalf of any person

B2

4

or persons …”

11 U.S.C. § 1502(8)

“[A]ny property subject to attachment or garnishment that

may properly be seized or garnished by an action in a Feder-

al or State court in the United States.”

7 U.S.C. § 6506(a)

“A program established under this chapter shall … (4) re-