Embed Size (px)
[…] held, in connection with distribution in commerce ….”

Transfer of Forest Tree

Nursery Facilities to

States, Pub. L. No. 87-

“restoration to the trust fund of an amount equal to the re-

sidual value of any supplies, materials, equipment, or im-

provements acquired or constructed with trust funds and

B1

9

492, § 1, 76 Stat. 107

(1962)

transferred to State forestry work other than the soil bank

program; that such program under said Soil Bank Act has

been discontinued, but the need for the trees continues to be

great …”

42 U.S.C. § 16423(c)(1)

“The term ‘qualifying advanced power system technology fa-

cility’ means a facility using an advanced fuel cell, turbine, or

hybrid power system or power storage system to generate or

store electric energy.”

39 U.S.C. § 3001(k)(1)(C) “the term ‘skill contest’ means a puzzle, game, competition, or

other contest in which-- … (iii) a purchase, payment, or dona-

tion is required or implied to be required to enter the contest

….”

7 U.S.C. § 1627b(f)(2)

“The Board shall … (B) review any contract, direct loan, loan

guarantee, cooperative agreement, equity interest, investment,

repayable grant, and grant to be made or entered into by the

Center and any financial assistance provided to the Center ….”

B2

0