Embed Size (px)
[…] renew such rental or lease as an involuntary displacement in

the absence of a written consent to such nonrenewal by the

tenant or lessee.”

B2

7

25 U.S.C. § 1633(b)

“For the purpose of implementing the provisions of this sub-

chapter, the Secretary shall assure that the rates of pay for

personnel engaged in the construction or renovation of facili-

ties constructed or renovated in whole or in part by funds

made available pursuant to this subchapter are not less than

the prevailing local wage rates for similar work as deter-

mined in accordance with sections 3141-3144, 3146, and

3147 of Title 40.”

10 U.S.C. § 2563(b)

“The Secretary may designate facilities referred to in subsec-

tion (a) as the facilities from which articles and services

manufactured or performed by such facilities may be sold

under this section.”

10 U.S.C.

§ 2563(a)(2)(A)

“Except as provided in subparagraph (B), articles and ser-

vices referred to in paragraph (1) are articles and services

that are manufactured or performed by any working-capital

funded industrial facility of the armed forces.”

B2

8

10 U.S.C. § 2563(c)(1)

“A sale of articles or services may be made under this section

only if … (C) the articles or services can be substantially

manufactured or performed by the industrial facility con-

cerned with only incidental subcontracting ….”

7 U.S.C. § 1a(18)

“The term ‘eligible contract participant’ means … (v) a corpo-

ration, partnership, proprietorship, organization, trust, or

other entity-- … (III) that-- … (bb) enters into an agreement,