Embed Size (px)
[…] vessels pending the construction or repair of vessels lost, de-

stroyed, or damaged by the earthquake of March 27, 1964,

and subsequent tidal waves related thereto ….”

B3

16 U.S.C. § 428i “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle rel-

ic, TREE, or TREES GROWING or being upon such battlefield

….”

16 U.S.C. § 430q “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle rel-

ic, TREE or TREES GROWING or being upon said park ….”

16 U.S.C. § 425g “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle rel-

ic, TREE or TREES GROWING or being upon said park ….”

16 U.S.C. § 426i “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle rel-

ic, TREE, or TREES GROWING or being upon such battlefield

….”

16 U.S.C. § 423f “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle rel-

ic, TREE or TREES GROWING or being upon said battlefield

….”

16 U.S.C. § 430i “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle rel-

ic, TREE, or TREES GROWING or being upon said park …”

B4

16 U.S.C. § 430h “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle rel-

ic, TREE, or TREES GROWING or being upon said park ….”

43 U.S.C. § 952