Embed Size (px)
[…] annual basis, that such farm or handler has not produced or

handled any agricultural product sold or labeled as organi-

cally produced except in accordance with this chapter …”

33 U.S.C. § 1504(c)(2)

“Each application shall include such financial, technical, and

other information as the Secretary deems necessary or ap-

propriate. Such information shall include, but need not be

limited to … (G) the location and capacity of existing and

proposed storage facilities and pipelines which will store or

B2

5

transport oil transported through the deepwater port …”

15 U.S.C.

§ 636(b)(3)(A)(iii)

“[T]he term ‘substantial economic injury’ means an economic

harm to a business concern that results in the inability of

the business concern … (III) to market, produce, or provide

a product or service ordinarily marketed, produced, or pro-

vided by the business concern.”

26 U.S.C. § 834(c)(6) “In the application of section 1212 for purposes of this sec-

tion, the net capital loss for the taxable year shall be the

amount by which losses for such year from sales or exchang-