Embed Size (px)
[…] B3

16 U.S.C. § 428i “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle rel-

ic, TREE, or TREES GROWING or being upon such battlefield

….”

16 U.S.C. § 430q “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle rel-

ic, TREE or TREES GROWING or being upon said park ….”

16 U.S.C. § 425g “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle rel-

ic, TREE or TREES GROWING or being upon said park ….”

16 U.S.C. § 426i “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle rel-

ic, TREE, or TREES GROWING or being upon such battlefield

….”

16 U.S.C. § 423f “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle rel-

ic, TREE or TREES GROWING or being upon said battlefield

….”

16 U.S.C. § 430i “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle rel-

ic, TREE, or TREES GROWING or being upon said park …”

B4

16 U.S.C. § 430h “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle rel-

ic, TREE, or TREES GROWING or being upon said park ….”

43 U.S.C. § 952

“Any person, livestock company, or transportation corpo-

ration engaged in breeding, grazing, driving, or transport-