Embed Size (px)
[…] “In determining whether to include an agent or toxin on the

list under subparagraph (A), the Secretary shall-- (i) consid-

er-- … (III) the availability and effectiveness of pharma-

cotherapies and immunizations to treat and prevent any ill-

ness resulting from infection by the agent or toxin …”

43 U.S.C. § 902

“If at any time prior to the institution of suit by the Attorney

General to cancel any patent or certification of lands errone-

ously patented or certified a claim or statement is presented

to the Secretary of the Interior by or on behalf of any person

B2

4

or persons …”

11 U.S.C. § 1502(8)

“[A]ny property subject to attachment or garnishment that

may properly be seized or garnished by an action in a Feder-

al or State court in the United States.”

7 U.S.C. § 6506(a)

“A program established under this chapter shall … (4) re-

quire each certified organic farm or each certified organic

handling operation to certify to the Secretary, the governing

State official (if applicable), and the certifying agent on an