Embed Size (px)
[…] communications or signals transmitted by any radio station,

and no regulation or condition shall be promulgated or fixed

by the Commission which shall interfere with the right of

free speech by means of radio communication.”

B3

0

26 U.S.C. § 312(f)(1)(B) “Gain or loss so realized shall increase or decrease the earn-

ings and profits to, but not beyond, the extent to which such

a realized gain or loss was recognized in computing taxable

income under the law applicable to the year in which such

sale or disposition was made.”

33 U.S.C. § 1341(a)(4)

“[T]he licensee or permittee shall provide an opportunity for

such certifying State, or, if appropriate, the interstate agen-

cy or the Administrator to review the manner in which the

facility or activity shall be operated or conducted for the pur-

poses of assuring that applicable effluent limitations or other

limitations or other applicable water quality requirements

will not be violated.”

30 U.S.C. § 625

“Notwithstanding any other provisions of this chapter, all

mining claims and mill sites or mineral rights located under

the terms of this chapter or otherwise contained on the pub-

lic lands as described in section 621 of this title shall be used