Embed Size (px)
[…] nal system or street lighting system, which directly or indirect-

ly serves the public ….”

19 U.S.C. § 81r(c)

“The clerk of the court in which such a petition is filed shall

immediately cause a copy thereof to be delivered to the Board

and it shall thereupon file in the court the record in the pro-

ceedings held before it under this section, as provided in sec-

tion 2112 of Title 28. The testimony and evidence taken or

submitted before the Board, duly certified and filed as a part of

the record, shall be considered by the court as the evidence in

B3

7

the case.”

7 U.S.C. § 8(b)

“The clerk of the court in which such a petition is filed shall

immediately cause a copy thereof to be delivered to the Com-

mission and file in the court the record in such proceedings, as

provided in section 2112 of Title 28. The testimony and evi-

dence taken or submitted before the Commission, duly filed as

aforesaid as a part of the record, shall be considered by the

court of appeals as the evidence in the case. Such a court may

affirm or set aside the order of the Commission or may direct it

to modify its order.”

54 U.S.C. § 101118(a)

“The National Park Foundation and any income or property

received or owned by it, and all transactions relating to that

income or property, shall be exempt from all Federal, State,

and local taxation.”

16 U.S.C. § 583j-2(e)(3)