Embed Size (px)
[…] erated by electric power from a fixed overhead wire, and

providing local passenger transportation similar to street-

railway service.”

16 U.S.C. § 742c(e)

“The Secretary is authorized under such terms and condi-

tions and pursuant to regulations prescribed by him to use

the funds appropriated under this section to make loans to

commercial fishermen for the purpose of chartering fishing

vessels pending the construction or repair of vessels lost, de-

stroyed, or damaged by the earthquake of March 27, 1964,

and subsequent tidal waves related thereto ….”

B3

16 U.S.C. § 428i “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle rel-

ic, TREE, or TREES GROWING or being upon such battlefield

….”

16 U.S.C. § 430q “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle rel-

ic, TREE or TREES GROWING or being upon said park ….”

16 U.S.C. § 425g “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle rel-

ic, TREE or TREES GROWING or being upon said park ….”

16 U.S.C. § 426i “or shall cut down or fell or remove any timber, battle rel-

ic, TREE, or TREES GROWING or being upon such battlefield

….”