Embed Size (px)
[…] PERFORMED by such institutional trustee, or such institu-

tional trustee and such co-trustees jointly …”

8 U.S.C. § 1104(a)

“He is authorized to confer or impose upon any employee of

the United States, with the consent of the head of the de-

partment or independent establishment under whose juris-

diction the employee is serving, any of the powers, functions,

or duties conferred or imposed by this chapter or regula-

tions issued thereunder upon officers or employees of the De-

partment of State or of the American Foreign Service.”

50 U.S.C. § 4556(b)

“The termination of the authority granted in any title or sec-

tion of this Act, or of any rule, regulation, or order issued

thereunder, shall not operate to defeat any suit, action, or

prosecution, whether theretofore or thereafter commenced,

with respect to any right, liability, or offense incurred or

committed prior to the termination date of such title or of

B1

4

such rule, regulation, or order.”

33 U.S.C. § 702i

“The provisions of sections 407, 408, 411, 412, and 413 of this

title are made applicable to all lands, waters, easements, and

other property and rights acquired or constructed under the