Embed Size (px)
[…] ported in areas under the control of the SPDC serving to flood

the region and much of the world with these illicit drugs.”

22 U.S.C. § 3929(b) “Inspections, investigations, and audits conducted by or un-

der the direction of the Inspector General shall include the

systematic review and evaluation of the administration of ac-

tivities and operations of Foreign Service posts and bureaus

and other operating units of the Department of State, includ-

ing an examination of-- (1) whether financial transactions

and accounts are properly conducted, maintained, and report-

ed ….”

42 U.S.C. § 1592e

“The Secretary of Housing and Urban Development may, in

his discretion, upon request of the Secretary of Defense or his

designee, transfer to the jurisdiction of the Department of

B6

Defense without reimbursement any land, improvements,

housing, or community facilities constructed or acquired un-

der the provisions of this subchapter and considered by the

Department of Defense to be required for the purposes of the

said Department.”

15 U.S.C. § 272(e)(1)

“In carrying out the activities under subsection (c)(15), the

Director-- … (B) shall not prescribe or otherwise require …

(iii) that information or communications technology products

or services be designed, developed, or manufactured in a par-

ticular manner.”