Embed Size (px)
[…] witness representing or appearing in behalf of the party stat-

ing the actual time expended and the rate at which fees and

other expenses were computed.”

16 U.S.C. § 572(c)

“That when by the terms of a written agreement either party

thereto furnishes materials, supplies, equipment, or services

for fire emergencies in excess of its proportionate share, ad-

justment may be made by reimbursement or by replacement

in kind of supplies, materials, and equipment consumed or

destroyed in excess of the furnishing party's proportionate

share.”

22 U.S.C. § 8123(b)(2) “A judge of the United States shall promptly issue an admin-

istrative search warrant authorizing the requested comple-

B9

mentary access upon an affidavit submitted by the United

States Government … (F) listing the items, documents, and

areas to be searched and seized …”

22 U.S.C. § 6725(b)(2) “The judge of the United States shall promptly issue a war-

rant authorizing the requested inspection upon an affidavit

submitted by the United States Government showing that …

(D) the items, documents, and areas to be searched and seized

…”