Embed Size (px)
[…] for fire emergencies in excess of its proportionate share, ad-

justment may be made by reimbursement or by replacement

in kind of supplies, materials, and equipment consumed or

destroyed in excess of the furnishing party's proportionate

share.”

22 U.S.C. § 8123(b)(2) “A judge of the United States shall promptly issue an admin-

istrative search warrant authorizing the requested comple-

B9

mentary access upon an affidavit submitted by the United

States Government … (F) listing the items, documents, and

areas to be searched and seized …”

22 U.S.C. § 6725(b)(2) “The judge of the United States shall promptly issue a war-

rant authorizing the requested inspection upon an affidavit

submitted by the United States Government showing that …

(D) the items, documents, and areas to be searched and seized

…”

47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(3) “Any order, decision, report, or action made or taken pursu-

ant to any such delegation, unless reviewed as provided in

paragraph (4) of this subsection, shall have the same force

and effect, and shall be made, evidenced, and enforced in the