Embed Size (px)
[…] share.”

22 U.S.C. § 8123(b)(2) “A judge of the United States shall promptly issue an admin-

istrative search warrant authorizing the requested comple-

B9

mentary access upon an affidavit submitted by the United

States Government … (F) listing the items, documents, and

areas to be searched and seized …”

22 U.S.C. § 6725(b)(2) “The judge of the United States shall promptly issue a war-

rant authorizing the requested inspection upon an affidavit

submitted by the United States Government showing that …

(D) the items, documents, and areas to be searched and seized

…”

47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(3) “Any order, decision, report, or action made or taken pursu-

ant to any such delegation, unless reviewed as provided in

paragraph (4) of this subsection, shall have the same force

and effect, and shall be made, evidenced, and enforced in the

same manner, as orders, decisions, reports, or other actions

of the Commission.”

47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(4) “Any person aggrieved by any such order, decision, report or

action may file an application for review by the Commission

within such time and in such manner as the Commission

B1

0

shall prescribe, and every such application shall be passed

upon by the Commission. The Commission, on its own initia-

tive, may review in whole or in part, at such time and in such

manner as it shall determine, any order, decision, report, or

action made or taken pursuant to any delegation under para-

graph (1) of this subsection.”

47 U.S.C. § 155(c)(7) “The filing of an application for review under this subsection

shall be a condition precedent to judicial review of any order,

decision, report, or action made or taken pursuant to a dele-

gation under paragraph (1) of this subsection.”

16 U.S.C. § 916g(a)

“Subject to the provisions of the convention, any person au-

thorized to enforce … the regulations of the Secretary of

Commerce may seize, whenever and wherever lawfully found,

all whales or whale products taken, processed, or possessed