Embed Size (px)
[…] B6

Defense without reimbursement any land, improvements,

housing, or community facilities constructed or acquired un-

der the provisions of this subchapter and considered by the

Department of Defense to be required for the purposes of the

said Department.”

15 U.S.C. § 272(e)(1)

“In carrying out the activities under subsection (c)(15), the

Director-- … (B) shall not prescribe or otherwise require …

(iii) that information or communications technology products

or services be designed, developed, or manufactured in a par-

ticular manner.”

15 U.S.C. § 636(b)(15)

“[The Small Business Administration] may make any loan for

repair, rehabilitation, or replacement of property damaged or

destroyed without regard to whether the required financial

assistance is otherwise available from private sources ….”

22 U.S.C. § 2779a(d)(1)

“[T]he term ‘offset agreement’ means an agreement, ar-

rangement, or understanding between a United States sup-

plier of defense articles or defense services and a foreign

B7

country under which the supplier agrees to purchase or ac-