Exposer Anglais Louis Gab Clemence

  • Published on
    15-Jan-2016

  • View
    13

  • Download
    0

DESCRIPTION

Louis

Transcript

BuffaLo BiLL

I. Biographie II. Buffalo bill in The Wild WestIII. Films & Show

Biographie

Real Name: William Frederick Cody

Born: February 26, 1846 in the Iowa Territory

Dead: January 10, 1917 (aged 70)Denver, Colorado, U.S.

He was an American scout, bison hunter, and showman

Bison Hunter

Cody and other actor of his show

He created the atmosphere of The Wild West

The show also take place in Paris

Real indians

Buffalo Bill, 1944 by William Wellman

Buffalo Bill was so marked that it was taken today by disney

The Character buffalo bill is using for many films,restaurant and show Nowday