• Upload
[…] This section does not preclude the waiver of any procedure, or the settlement of any case without use of all available proceedings, under the general waiver and settlement provisions of Sections 11415.40 (waiver of provisions) and 11415.60 (settlement).

Administrative Procedure Act Statutes and Regulations

Page 22

Page 24: CALIFORNIA ADMINISTRATIVE PROCEDURE ACT...Office of Administrative Hearings Mission Statement To provide a neutral forum for fair and independent resolution of matters in a professional,

§ 11410.20. Applicability to agencies Except as otherwise expressly provided by statute: (a) This chapter applies to all agencies of the state. (b) This chapter does not apply to the Legislature, the courts or judicial branch, or the Governor or office of the Governor. HISTORY: Added Stats 1995 ch 938 § 21 (SB 523), operative July 1, 1997. LAW REVISION COMMISSION COMMENTS: (1995) Section 11410.20 applies this chapter to all state agencies unless specifically excepted.