• Upload
[…] As they understand the argument, however, the ALJ s do not agree with FBR.

3’ FBR 151 1n1t1alBnefat 5o_51. “K FBR 15¢ Initial Brief at so-51. ” E.g. FBR Exs 3-H, 19, 118

Page 32: State Office of Administrative Hearings Administrative Law ......State Office of Administrative Hearings 12> Cathleen Parsley Chief Administrative Law Iudge July 17, 2015 Tucker Royall,

SOAH DOCKET NO. 582-10-4184 PROPOSAL FOR DECISION ON REMAND PAGE 15 TCEQ DOCKET NO. Z005-1490-W'R

FBR cites Texas Water Code §§ 11.122, 11.124, 11.125, and 11.129 to support its

argument that amendments are required.” Section 11.122(a) states, “All holders of permits,

certified filings, and certificates of adjudication . . . shall obtain from the commission authority to change the place of use, purpose of use, point of diversion, rate of diversion, acreage to be

irrigated, or otherwise alter a water right. . . .

” Section 11.124 sets out requirements for water

pennit applications. Section 11.125 requires applications to be accompanied by a map or a plat that shows and contains certain information. Section 11.129 requires the Commission to