njac7-25.pdf - NJ.gov
[…] THIS IS A COURTESY COPY OF THIS RULE. ALL OF THE DEPARTMENT’S RULES ARE COMPILED IN TITLE 7 OF THE NEW JERSEY ADMINISTRATIVE CODE. 7:25-5.39 Severability If any provision of this Code adopted hereunder or the application thereof to any person or circumstances is held invalid, the remainder of this Code and the application of such provisions to persons and circumstances other than those to which it is held invalid, shall not be affected thereby. SUBCHAPTER 6. Fish Code 7:25-6.1 General provisions (a) Authority. This Code is adopted pursuant to the provisions of N.J.S.A. 13:1B-29 et seq. and the provisions of N.J.S.A. 23:1-1 et seq. (b) Judicial notice. N.J.S.A. 13:1B-34 provides in pertinent part, "(C)opies of the State Fish & Game Code, and its amendments, duly certified by the chairman of the council, shall be received in evidence in all court or other judicial proceedings in the State." (c) Time. The hours listed in this Code are EST or EDT at date.