Category
[…] iv 34 C.F.R. § 99.3.
v U.S. Dept. of Health and Human Services & U.S. Dept. of Educ. Joint Guidance on the Application of the Family Educational Rights and Privacy Act (FERPA) andthe Health Insurance Portability and Accountability Act of 1996 (HIPAA) To Student Health Records, November 2008, [hereinafter Joint Guidance], at page 2.
vi 34 C.F.R. § 99.3 (“’Education Records’... (b) The term does not include: (1) Records that are kept in the sole possession of the maker, are used only as a personalmemory aid, and are not accessible or revealed to any other person except a temporary substitute for the maker of the record.”).