VA DOC X004110374 !f ,, <I .I I REGISTER OF REGULATIONS VOLUME FOURTEEN • ISSUE THREE OCTOBER 27, 1997 Pages 385 Through 542
[…] Statutory Authority: § 54.1-2105 of the Code of Virginia.

Public Hearing Date: December 10, 1997- 2 p.m. Public comments may be submitted until December 27, 1997.

(See Calendar of Events section for additional information)

Basis: Section 54.1-2105 of the Code of Virginia states that the board "may do all things necessary and convenient for carrying into effect the provisions of this chapter and may promulgate necessary regulations."