In addition,Husteel did not clearly identify the information as new factual information nor requestthat the Commerce accept the new information after the deadline for submission offactual information has long passed.

Furthermore, any issues regarding using a new database submitted after the pre-liminary results should have been included in Husteel’s brief. No arguments were maderegarding using a different database than those used in the preliminary results. Partiesare required to address all issues in their administratrive [sic] case briefs or they aredeemed to have waived them. 19 CFR 351.309(c)(2). The Courts have held that a party’scase brief “must present all arguments that continue in the submitter’s view to berelevant to the Secretary’s final determination or final results.” 19 CFR 351.309(c)(2);

75 CUSTOMS BULLETIN AND DECISIONS, VOL. 49, NO. 27, JULY 8, 2015

Page 34: U.S. Court of International Trade · Benjamin C. Mizer, Principal Deputy Assistant Attorney General, and Amy M. Rubin, Assistant Director. OPINION Kelly, Judge: Before the court is