• Upload
[…] United States - U.S Code §2339A (Providing material support to terrorists): "...(1) the

term “material support or resources” means any property, tangible or intangible, or

service, including currency or monetary instruments or financial securities, financial

services, lodging, training, expert advice or assistance, safehouses, false

documentation or identification, communications equipment, facilities, weapons,

lethal substances, explosives, personnel (1 or more individuals who may be or include

oneself), and transportation, except medicine or religious materials...". +++ U.S Code

§2339D (a) "Whoever knowingly receives military-type training from or on behalf of

... a foreign terrorist organization..." (c)(1) "the term “military-type training” includes

training in means or methods that can cause death or serious bodily injury, destroy or

damage property, or disrupt services to critical infrastructure, or training on the use,