• Upload
[…] subsection (c): (d) Whoever commits an offense as aforesaid in Section 452 with

regard to property that is a sensitive facility as defined in the Counter-terrorism Law,

5776-2016, is liable to ten years' imprisonment".

United Kingdom - Strategies Section 1 of the Terrorism Act 2000 defines ‘terrorism’

as: 1- (2) Action falls within this subsection if it— (a) involves serious violence against

a person, (b) involves serious damage to property (e) is designed seriously to

interfere with or seriously to disrupt an electronic system.

United States - According to the U.S. Code § 2332b - "...(1)Offenses.—Whoever,

involving conduct transcending national boundaries and in a circumstance described in

subsection (b)—Acts of terrorism transcending national boundaries...". "...(B) creates a

substantial risk of serious bodily injury to any other person by destroying or damaging

any structure, conveyance, or other real or personal property within the United States

or by attempting or conspiring to destroy or damage any structure, conveyance, or

other real or personal property within the United States..."; "...section 1030(a)(1)

(relating to protection of computers), 1030(a)(5)(A) resulting in damage as defined in