• Upload
[…] See infra notes 81−82 and accompanying text. 39 Form 10-K for the fiscal year ended Mar. 31, 2012, at 17. 40 Id. Exchange Act Rule 13a-15(e), 17 C.F.R. § 240.13a-15(e), defines "disclosure controls and procedures" as controls and procedures "designed to ensure that information required to be disclosed by an issuer in [its Exchange Act] reports . . . is recorded, processed, summarized and reported, within the time periods specified in the Commission's rules and forms." Exchange Act Rule 13a-15(f), 17 C.F.R. § 240.13a-15(f), defines "internal control over financial reporting" as