• Upload
[…] The "Revised" version was thus unauthorized and will not be accepted or considered by the Commission. With respect to Jones's November 3, 1995, filing of "Additional Evidence," Section 1.115(d) permits the filing of only an application for review, an opposition, and a reply. Jones's "Additional Evidence," which was submitted without any motion or other request seeking to justify its acceptance, is a further pleading not authorized under Section 1.115(d). In addition, Section 1.115(c) of the Rules provides that "[n]o application for review will be granted if it relies on questions of law or fact which the designated authority has been afforded no opportunity to pass." Further, Jones's "Additional Evidence" filing does not provide any decisionally significant facts which are required to be considered in our determination of the public interest. For these reasons, Jones's "Additional Evidence" will be dismissed as an unauthorized pleading.