• Upload
[…] With respect first to the "Petition for Reconsideration (Revised)," Section 1.106(f) of the Rules provides that "[t]he petition for reconsideration and any supplement thereto shall be filed within 30 days from the date of public notice of the final Commission action, as that action is defined in § 1.4(b) of these rules .... No supplement or addition to a petition for reconsideration which has not been acted upon by the

14298

Federal Communications Commission FCC 96-372