St. Rev. § 18:1462(A)(3-4) (banning from the inside of a polling place and within 600 feet placing or displaying “campaign cards, pictures, or other campaign litera-ture,” and “political signs, pictures, or other forms of political advertising); Mont. Code § 13-35-211 (“A person may not buy, sell, give, wear, or display at or about the polls on an election day any badge, button, or other insignia which is designed or tends to aid or promote the success or defeat of any candi-date. . . .”); N.J. Stat. § 19:34-19 (“No person shall display, sell, give or provide any political badge, button or other insignia to be worn at or within 100 feet of the polls or within the polling place or room. . . .”); N.D. Cent. Code § 16.1-10-03 (“On the day of an election, no person may buy, sell, give, or provide any political badge, button, or any insignia to be worn at or about the polls on that day.