ILLINOIS REGISTER PUBLISHED BY JESSE WHITE • SECRETARY OF STATE
[…] SUBCHAPTER ii: INSURANCE PRODUCERS, LIMITED INSURANCE

REPRESENTATIVES AND BUSINESS ENTITIESREGISTERED FIRMS

PART 3150

THIRD PARTY PRESCRIPTION ADMINISTRATORS

Section

3150.10 Authority (Repealed)

3150.20 Purpose and Scope

3150.30 Registration

3150.40 Annual Registration Fee

AUTHORITY: Implementing Sections 512-1, 512-2, 512-3, 512-4, 512-5, 512-6, 512-8, 512-9

and 512-10, and authorized by Section 401, of the Illinois Insurance Code [215 ILCS 5].

SOURCE: Adopted at 7 Ill. Reg. 15625, effective November 8, 1983; amended at 44 Ill. Reg.

10127, effective May 29, 2020.

Section 3150.10 Authority (Repealed)

This Part is promulgated by the Director of Insurance pursuant to Section 401 of the Illinois

Insurance Code (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1981, ch. 73, par. 1013) which empowers the Director "...to make

reasonable rules and regulations as may be necessary for making effective..." the insurance laws

of this State. The purpose of this Part is to implement Section 512-1, 512-2, 512-3, 512-4, 512-

5, 512-6, 512-7, 512-8, 512-9 and 512-10 of the Illinois Insurance Code (Ill. Rev. Stat. 1981, ch.

73, par. 1065.59-1 through 1065.59-10).

(Source: Repealed at 44 Ill.