Embed Size (px)
[…] 10 12 C.F.R. § 261.2(c).
11 See, e.g., 12 C.F.R. § 261.2(c)(1)(i); § 1070.4(i)(1)(ii); N.Y. Banking Law § 36(10).
12 See, e.g., 12 C.F.R. § 261.20(g) (“All confidential supervisory information or other information made available under this section shall remain the property of the Board.”); 12 C.F.R. § 309.6(a) (“all copies of such records shall remain the property of the [FDIC].”).
13 Id.
14 12 C.F.R. § 261.20(b).
15 See, e.g., 12 U.S.C. § 1818(b); 18 U.S.C. § 641.
16 In the Matter of Youlei Tang A.K.A. Alex Tang, Order to Cease and Desist Issued Upon Consent Pursuant to Section 8(b) of the Federal Deposit Insurance Act, Docket No. 19-010-B-I (June 4, 2019).