• Upload
[…] The Adult Parole Authority is a bureau of the Division of Parole and Community Services of the Department of Rehabilitation and Correction. OHIO REV. CODE § 5149.02 (West 2007). The Adult Parole Authority “consists of its chief, a field services section, and the parole board.” Id. 22 Death Penalty Clemency Procedure, Dep’t of Rehabilitation and Correction Policy No. 105-PBD-01, § VI(B)(1).