Currently, the maximum mass NOx emission rate for all affected non-EGUs is 1,817 tons per ozone season, which is 45% of the 4,028-ton NOx ozone season budget for non-EGUs. As such, Ohio EPA can demonstrate compliance with the non-EGU budget without imposing any NOx control measures or individual mass emission limits on existing non-EGU sources. Where no control measures are imposed, Part 75 CEMS are neither required nor warranted. See 40 CFR § 51.121(i)(4) (“If the [SIP] revision contains measures to control fossil fuel-fired NOx sources, . . . then the revision must require such sources to comply with the monitoring provisions of part 75, subpart H.”) (Emphasis added.) Part 75 monitoring is not required in the absence of NOx control measures.