Click here to load reader

Components for Varian E500 or E220 for Varian E500 or E220 Implanter · PDF fileC Components for Varian E500 or E220 Implanters Glemco Inc. PO Box 217 Leander, TX 78646-0217 USA Ph:512.259.0320

  • View
    413

  • Download
    13

Embed Size (px)

Text of Components for Varian E500 or E220 for Varian E500 or E220 Implanter · PDF fileC...

  • C

    Components for Varian E500 or E220 Implanters

    Glemco Inc. PO Box 217 Leander, TX 78646-0217 USA Ph:512.259.0320 / FAX:512.259.5101 http://www.glemco.com

  • C-1

    *Note 2: Glemco also offers the standard base plate, 55083W

    P/N 55083WBase Plate Liner

    TungstenOEM E17063191

    Glemco Inc. PO Box 217 Leander, TX 78646-0217 USA Ph:512.259.0320 / FAX:512.259.5101 http://www.glemco.com

    P/N 82299Nut, 10-32 Hex, 18-8 NutSSTOEM 4400049

    P/N 55031Filament InsulatorBoron Nitride (3)OEM E17011320

    P/N 51110Filament / Repeller InsulatorAluminum Oxide (3)OEM E17168280

    P/N 55061WRefl ector End Plate

    TungstenOEM E17063170

    P/N 51109AFilament / RepellerBoron Nitride (3)OEM E17168272

    P/N 55072Retaining Pin AssemblyIncludes 1 each, P/N 55068, 99035, and 99048. All items are assembled, as shown. (4)

    P/N 55079WRepeller Shield

    TungstenOEM E17037065

    P/N 55074WRefl ectorTungsten

    OEM E17066330

    P/N 55064WArc Chamber Top PlateTungstenOEM E17014691

    P/N 20105End Cap RetainerGraphite (2)

    P/N 55102-2Manifold Clamp

    Graphite (2)

    P/N 55103ASource Gas Tube

    TantalumOEM E17014833

    P/N 55083BWGlemco Design Tbc*Base Plate LinerTungstenOEM E17063191*See Note 2 Below*

    P/N 55102-1ManifoldGraphite

    P/N 51068Filament Varian E 220/E500TungstenOEM E17036990 *See Note 1 Below*

    P/N 55101Filament ScrewTantalumOEM E17037001

    P/N 55080WFilament ShieldTungstenOEM E17037064

    P/N 55032Filament InsulatorBoron Nitride (3)OEM E17086860

    P/N 55082WFilament End PlateTungstenOEM E17063160

    Components for Varian E500 or E220 Implanters

    P/N 55065WArc Chamber Side Plate

    Tungsten (2)OEM E17036921

    *Note 1: Glemco also provides P/N 51068C and 51068D as alternatives for this source assembly.

    A. P/N 51068C Filament, 2% Ceriated, .094 Tungsten OEM E17036990

    B. P/N 51068D Filament Tungsten OEM E19009080

    A.

    B.

  • C-2

    Glemco Inc. PO Box 217 Leander, TX 78646-0217 USA Ph:512.259.0320 / FAX:512.259.5101 http://www.glemco.com

    P/N 827144-40 x 1/4 Phillips FHCS 18-8 VentedSST (4)OEM 3330404

    P/N 55106Vaporizer Heat ShieldAluminumOEM E17071110

    P/N 55088Internal Refl ectorAluminum (4)

    P/N 55099Arc Chamber Mounting BracketSSTOEM E17063140

    P/N 827306-32 x 5/16 SHCS 18-8 VentedSST (4)OEM E47000167

    P/N 8259410-32 x 1/2 FHSS 18-8

    SST (4)OEM E47000062

    P/N 55105Source Body

    Aluminum*See Note Below*

    P/N 55100Arc Chamber Mounting Bracket

    SSTOEM E17063150

    *Note: The Source Body, P/N 55105, is provided with Source Body Refl ectors (4), P/N 55088,FHSS 10-32 x 1/2 SST (4), P/N 82594, Retainer Pin Anchor Block (2), P/N 55104, FHSS 10-32 x 7/8 SST (4), P/N 82597, and O-Ring-265, Viton, P/N 83165V, OEM 2542264.

    P/N 827174-40 x 5/16 SHCS 18-8 Vented

    SST (2)OEM E47000247

    P/N 55033Insulator W/ Helicoils

    Boron NitrideOEM E17037010

    P/N 55071Filament Clamp

    Molybdenum OEM E17036930

    P/N 826296-32 X 1/2 BHSS,

    SST (2)OEM 6970-0002-6204

    P/N 55076Filament Feed Strap

    SilverOEM E17121431 /

    E17036911

    P/N 826276-32 X 3/8 BHSS

    SST (4)OEM 1236200606

    P/N 55081Clamp, Filament Strap

    Molybdenum (2)OEM E17036950

    P/N 55077Filament Feed StrapSilverOEM E17121430 / E17036910

    P/N 55071Filament ClampMolybdenumOEM E17036930

    P/N 83165VAS-568A UNI. -265 O-RingVitonOEM 2542264

    P/N 8A445SHCS, BH, Vented, 6-32 x 1/2

    SST (2)OEM E47000103 / 6970-0003-6204

    P/N 82606#6 Regular Spring Washer, 18-8

    SST (2)OEM E48000009 / 4400034

    P/N 83750#6 X 1/8 SpacerSST (2)OEM E17014800

    P/N 55075Refl ector StrapSilverOEM E17121420

    P/N 8259710-32 x 7/8 FHSS 18-8SST (4)

    Components for Varian E500 or E220 Implanters

  • C-3

    Glemco Inc. PO Box 217 Leander, TX 78646-0217 USA Ph:512.259.0320 / FAX:512.259.5101 http://www.glemco.com

    P/N 83627PHS 4-40 x 5/16Nylon (2)OEM E47000030

    P/N 55086Feed-Thru Insulator ShieldVirgin Tefl on (2)OEM E17015051

    P/N 83640PH, 6-32 X 2-1/4 18-8SST (6)OEM 1212200632

    P/N 82606#6 Regular Spring Washer, 18-8

    SST (6)OEM E48000009

    P/N 82466#6 Flat WasherNylon(6)OEM E46000017

    P/N 55096Feed-Thru Insulator

    Torlon (6)OEM E17014880

    P/N 82845Electrical, 9/16-18 Threaded Sleeve

    SST

    P/N 55090Feed-ThruCopperOEM E17014840 *Note: Includes P/N 82845

    P/N 83012VAS-568A UNI. -112 O-Ring

    Viton (2)OEM E35000189

    P/N 55095Feed-Thru Manifold

    VitonOEM E17063120

    P/N 82424SHCS 6-32 X 1 1/4 SST (4)OEM E47000284

    P/N 55093Feed-Thru ConnectorOEM E47000284*See Note Below*

    *Note: Assembly Includes A. P/N 55093-1 Feedthru Connector Body OEM E17036901

    B. P/N 55093-2 Feedthru Connector LockOEM E17017510

    C. P/N 82000 .0625 x .188 Spring Pin, OEM 43000137 (2)

    D. P/N 82052 Spring, compression, .125 X .590 LongOEM E40000138 (2)

    C

    D

    B

    A

    P/N 82700HandleOEM E40000186

    P/N 83694Quick Disconnect Coupling (2)

    OEM E34000246

    P/N 8243610-32 x 5/8 SHCS 18-8

    SST (4)OEM E47000049

    Components for Varian E500 or E220 Implanters

  • C-4

    Glemco Inc. PO Box 217 Leander, TX 78646-0217 USA Ph:512.259.0320 / FAX:512.259.5101 http://www.glemco.com

    P/N 836252-56 x 3/8 P. PHS 18-8 SST (2)OEM E47000253

    P/N 55097Thermocouple Connector

    P/N 824126-32 X 1/4, SHCS, 18-8SST (2)OEM E47000016 / 6973002-6202

    P/N 55098Thermocouple Mounting Bracket

    SSTOEM E17077370

    P/N 824156-32 X 1/2 SHCSSST (5)OEM 1231200608 / 4400100

    P/N 82606#6 Regular Spring Washer, 18-8SST (5)OEM 4400034

    P/N 82472Washer #6 Standard 18-8SST (5)OEM E48000016

    *Note: The handles have been removed for drawing clarity.

    P/N 83031VAS-568A UNI. -131 O-RingVitonOEM E35000259

    P/N 55091Vaporizer Blank-OffAluminumOEM E17065390

    P/N 83137O-Ring, -237

    Buna NOEM E35000088

    P/N 83010VO-Ring, -110

    VitonOEM E35000254

    P/N 55094Sub-Block Manifold

    NylonOEM E17063130

    P/N 82424SHCS 6-32 X 1 1/4

    SST (2)OEM E47000284

    P/N 824156-32 X 1/2 SHCS

    SST (2)OEM 4400100 / 1231200608

    P/N 83008VO-RING 108

    VitonOEM 3500196

    P/N 83675Front Ferrule 1/8

    P/N 83681Back Ferrule 1/8

    P/N 55085Manifold Assembly

    OEM E17014700

    P/N 83112VO-Ring 212

    VitonOEM E35000190

    P/N 82439SHCS 10-32 X 3/8

    SST OEM E47000047

    P/N 55087Vaporizer Blankoff Clamp

    SST OEM E17063200

    Components for Varian E500 or E220 Implanters

  • Index by OEM Number1212200632 A-3 1231200608 A-41236200606 A-22542264 A-23330404 A-23500196 A-44400034 A-44400034 A-24400100 A-4440049 A-147000016 A-46970-0002-6204 A-26970-0003-6204 A-26973002-6202 A-4E17011320 A-1E17014691 A-1E17014700 A-4E17014800 A-2E17014833 A-1E17014840 A-3E17014880 A-3E17015051 A-3E17036910 A-2E17036911 A-2E17036921 A-1E17036930 A-2E17036950 A-2E17036990 A-1E17036990 A-1E17037001 A-1E17037010 A-2E17037064 A-1E17037065 A-1E17063120 A-3E17063130 A-4E17063140 A-2E17063150 A-2E17063160 A-1E17063170 A-1E17063191 A-1E17063200 A-4E17065390 A-4E17066330 A-1E17071110 A-2E17077370 A-4E17086860 A-1E17121420 A-2E17121430 A-2E17168272 A-1E17168280 A-1E19009080 A-1E34000246 A-3E35000088 A-4E35000189 A-3E35000190 A-4E35000254 A-4E35000259 A-4E40000186 A-3E46000017 A-3E47000030 A-3E47000047 A-4E47000049 A-3E47000103 A-2E47000167 A-2

    Index - OEM / Glemco PN.

    E47000247 A-2E470002484 A-3E47000253 A-4E47000284 A-4E47000602 A-2E48000009 A-2 / A-3E48000016 A-4

    Index by Glemco Part Number20105 A-151068 A-151068C A-151068D A-151109A A-151110 A-155031 A-155032 A-155033 A-255061 A-155064W A-155065W A-155071 A-255072 A-155074W A-155075 A-255076 A-255077 A-255079W A-155080W A-155081 A-255082W A-155083BW A-155083W A-155085 A-455086 A-355087 A-455088 A-255090 A-355091 A-455093 A-355093-1 A-355093-2 A-355094 A-455095 A-355096 A-355097 A-455098 A-455099 A-255100 A-255101 A-155102-1 A-155102-2 A-155105 A-255106 A-282000 A-382052 A-382299 A-182412 A-482415 A-482415 A-482424 A-482424 A-382436 A-382439 A-482466 A-382472 A-482594 A-282597 A-282606 A-282606 A-382606 A-482627 A-282629 A-2

    82700 A-382714 A-282717 A-282730 A-282845 A-383008V A-483010V A-483012V A-383031V A-483112V A-483137 A-483165V A-283625 A-483627 A-383640 A-383675 A-483681 A-483694 A-383750 A-28A445 A-2

    Glemco Inc. PO Box 217 Leander, TX 78646-0217 USA Ph:512.259.0320 / FA

Search related