Embed Size (px)
[…] 73

Page 80: 2012 - Ethics Guide - Maryland General Assemblymgaleg.maryland.gov/Pubs/LegisLegal/2013rs-ethics-gui… ·  · 2013-01-09As a starting point, the Ethics Law states that a member

74

Page 81: 2012 - Ethics Guide - Maryland General Assemblymgaleg.maryland.gov/Pubs/LegisLegal/2013rs-ethics-gui… ·  · 2013-01-09As a starting point, the Ethics Law states that a member

JOINT COMMITTEE ON LEGISLATIVE ETHICS

FORM A

DISCLOSURE OF INTEREST: REPRESENTATION BEFORE A STATE OR LOCAL AGENCY

Under §15-513(b)(1)(i) of the State Government Article, a legislator is required to file this form “if representing a person for compensation before a State or local government agency, except in a judicial or quasi-judicial proceeding. . . .”. Senator I, Delegate ___________________________________________ hereby report that I am (Name) representing for compensation _______________________________________________ (Name of Person or Entity) as an