subsection within three months of adoption of such revisions.520

(3) All local boards of education local units of administration are authorized to pay such521

board members for attendance at a required training program the same per diem as522

authorized by local or general law for attendance at regular meetings, as well as523

reimbursement of actual expenses for travel, lodging, meals, and registration fees for such524

training, either before or after such board members assume office."525

SECTION 19.526

Said title is further amended by revising paragraph (2) of Code Section 20-2-259, relating527

to extended day program for students in grades nine through 12, as follows:528

"(2) Multiply the amount calculated in paragraph (1) of this Code section by the sum of529

the full-time equivalent program count for the high school general education program530

(9-12) and the vocational career, technical, and agricultural education laboratory531

program (9-12)."532

SECTION 20.533

Said title is further amended by adding a new Code section to read as follows:534

"20-2-263.535