Thursday November 9, 1989 - Govinfo.gov
[…] "C e r t ific a t io n in the second paragraph of 1„ after "exclusive of legal defense costs.” insert", which are subject to a separate limit under the policy.”

10. In § 280.97(b)(2), under" C ertification :”, in paragraph 2.d., "[‘Insurer’ or ‘Group’]” insert", except for non-payment of premium or misrepresentation by the insured,”.

11. In § 280.97(b)(2), under"C ertification :”, in paragraph 2.d., after

47082 Federal Register / Vol. 54, No. 216 / Thursday, November 9, 1989 / Rules and Regulations

“received by the insured.” insert “Cancellation for non-payment of premium or misrepresentation by the insured will be effective only upon written notice and only after expiration of a minim um of 10 days after a copy of such written notice is received by the insured.”

12. In § 280.97(b)(2), under "C ertification:”, the first paragraph of 2.e., is revised to read as follows: * * * * *

2 * * *e. The insurance covers claims otherwise