Thursday November 9, 1989 - Govinfo.gov
[…] 4. In § 280.97(b)(1), under"E n d o rsem en t in the second paragraph of 1., after "exclusive of legal defense costs.” insert", which are subject to a separate limit under the policy.”

5. In § 280.97(b)(1), under "Endorsement:”, in paragraph 2.d., after "[‘Insurer’ or ‘Group’]” insert", except for non-payment of premium or misrepresentation by the insured,”

8. In § 280.97(b)(1), under “Endorsem ent;”, in paragraph 2.d., after "received by the insured.” insert "Cancellation for non-payment of premium or misrepresentation by the insured will be effective only upon written notice and only after expiration of a minimum of 10 days after a copy of such written notice is received by the insured.”

7. In § 280.97(b)(1), under "E n d o rsem en tthe first paragraph of2.e., is revised to read as follows:* * * * *

2. * * •e. The insurance covers claims otherwise