RECEIVED - Washington State Courts
[…] Registration of Foreign Judgments Act and cases decided under the Uniform Act.

Unpublished opinion, page 5-6. In response to the Court of Appeals, appellant is not

6

attempting to relitigate issues resolved at trial, but to litigate issues arising post trial

including due process in the post trial motions to extend enforcement. In further response

to the Court of Appeals, appellant may do exactly as he is doing because this court said

so in adopting CR 60 (b)(5), void judgment, and as the Washington legislature said so in

enacting RCW 6.17.020(3), "The application shall be granted as a matter of right, subject

to review only for timeliness, factual issues or partial satisfaction, or errors in calculating

the judgment summary amounts."

Returning to Doehr, the court used a three factor analysis from Mathews v .

Eldridge, 424 U.S. 319, 47 L. Ed.2d 18, 96 S. Ct. 893 (1976) to determine whether the ex

parte procedure abridged due process.