RECEIVED - Washington State Courts
[…] lll

Webster's New Third International Dictionary of the English Language,

Unabridged, Merriam (1981) .......... ... ....... .......... .... .. .............. .... .............. .. ....... ............ ..... .. ... . 11

Words and Phrases, Thomson-West (2008) ... ..... .......... ................................. ... ........ ................. 12

IV

IDENTITY OF PETITIONER

Russell Jones, appellant.

COURT OF APPEALS DECISION

Unpublished opinion No. 37033-0-III filed 9/22/20.

ISSUES FOR REVIEW

Issue No. 1. Is extension of enforcement of judgment, RCW 6.17.020(3), without

prior notice and opportunity for hearing to the judgment debtor, a deprivation of property

without due process of law?

Issue No. 2. Does filing of a motion to extend enforcement of judgment "within

ninety days before the expiration of the original ten-year period", RCW 6.17.020(3),

mean "at a time not later than ninety days before the expiration", or "at a time between

ninety days before the expiration, and the expiration date"?

Issue No. 3. Does a Washington court have subject matter jurisdiction to hold a