L AL ADVISORY COMMITTEE ON BANKRUPTCY RULES Washington, D.C. December 8-9, 1994 r L L L r L
[…] prescribed uAder section 1914(b) of title 28; and K"(B) may prescribe notice of appearance fees and fees

charged against distributions in cases under this title;to pay $15 to trosteessering in cases after such trustees' servicesare rendered. h6gmnig 1' year after! «e date of the enactmentof the Bankruptcy lAeform Act of 1994, such $15 shall be paidin addition to the amount paid under paragraph (19.".

TITLE II_ CO RCIAL BANKRUPTCY LiSSUES[

SEC. 201. AIRCRAFr EQUIPMENT AND VESSELS; ROLLING STOCKEQUIPMENT.

(a) AMENDMENT OF SECTION 1110.-Section 1110 of title 11,United States Code, is amended to read as follows: L"§ 1110. Aircraft equipment and vessels

"(a)(1) The right of a secured party with a security interest 7in equipment described in paragraph (2) or of a lessor or conditional Lvendor of such equipment to take possession of such equipmentin compliance with a security agreement, lease, or conditional salecontract is not affected by section 362, 363, or 1129 or by anypower of the court to, enjoin the taking of possession unless- L

"(A) before' the date that is '60 days after the date ofthe order for relief under this chapter, the trustee, subjectto the court's approval, agrees to perform all obligations ofthe debtor that becomec due on or after the date of the order

Li

L

LI. R. 5116-15