Consent to Student Loan Bankruptcy Discharge
[…] loss and promote the purposes of this part”); id. § 1078(c)(2)(I) (program agreements “may include such other provisions as may be necessary to promote the purpose of this part”); id. § 1078-1(b)(2)(A)(viii) (program agreements may include reporting requirements “as the Secretary may require to carry out the purposes of the programs under this title”); id. § 1078-1(b)(2)(G) (program agreements may include “such . . . provisions as the Secretary may determine to be necessary to protect the United States from the risk of unreasonable loss and to promote the purposes of this part”); id. § 1078-8(d)(2)(A) (permissible exception to loan limits “where the Secretary determines that a higher amount is warranted in order to carry out the purpose of this part”). 239. See id. § 1087cc(a)(1) (agreement with institution under Perkins program “shall provide for the establishment and maintenance of a student loan fund for the purposes of this part”). 240. See id. § 1087c(b)(2)(F) (institution may be approved to originate Ford loans only if it meets “such .