Consent to Student Loan Bankruptcy Discharge
[…] Static Control Components, Inc., 572 U.S. 118, 119 (2014))). But see 20 U.S.C. § 1098a(a)(1) (2018) (describing “loan servicers” and “lenders” as “groups involved in student financial assistance programs under” Title IV of the Higher Education Act, and requiring that the Secretary “obtain the advice of and recommendations from” such groups in issuing regulations for student-loan programs). 303. 20 U.S.C. § 1221e-3 (2018) (conferring on Secretary authority to make “rules and regulations” “in order to carry out functions otherwise vested in the Secretary”). 304. Id. § 3474 (granting Secretary authority to make “rules and regulations” “as the Secretary determines necessary or appropriate to administer and manage the functions of the Secretary or the Department”). 305. Ass’n of Private Sector Colls. & Univs. v.