United Student Aid Funds, Inc. (In re Archibald), 280 B.R. 222, 226 (Bankr. S.D. Ind. 2002). 204. See, e.g., Alfes v. Educ. Credit Mgmt. Corp. (In re Alfes), 709 F.3d 631, 633 (6th Cir. 2013). 205. Iuliano, supra note 143, at 506. 206. Compare 34 C.F.R. § 682.209(a)(6)(viii)(E), (a)(7)(i) (2013) (providing that, for certain FFELP loans paid under an income-sensitive repayment schedule, “a lender shall allow a borrower at least 5 years, but not more than 10 years” to repay the loan), with id. § 685.209(b)(3)(iii)(A) (stating that the “maximum repayment period under the [income contingent repayment] plan” for Direct loans “is 25 years”). 207. See id. § 682.209(a)(6)(viii)(E), (a)(7)(i) (providing that, for certain FFELP loans paid under an income-sensitive repayment schedule, “a lender shall allow a borrower at least 5 years, but not more than 10 years” to repay the loan). 208. See, e.g., id. § 682.402(c)(9)(x), (xii)(A)–(B) (providing for total-and-permanent-disability discharge for FFELP loans owed by veterans); id. § 682.402(d)(2)(i) (providing for closed-school discharge for FFELP loans); id. § 685.214(b)(1) (providing for closed-school