Embed Size (px)
[…] Coughlin requests the RJC issue subpoenas for the State Bar of Nevada’s Laura Peters and Patrick

King, as well as SBN Execu Director Kimberly Farmer and then President Francis Flaherty for any

and all sentencing and remand hearings, including that of 11/7/13, as well as for WCPD Biray

dogan, and Jim Leslie, and WCDA’s Office D. Watts-vial, and modify the TPO/EPO in rcp2012-

000607 and rcp2012-000699 to allow for Coughlin to embrace his rights to subpoena witnesses and

compulsory process without the constant threat of arrest and abuse of the contempt power.

NRS 4.370(n) provided the RJC’s Chief Judge Pearson jurisdiction: “(n) In an action for the

issuance of a temporary or extended order for protection against harassment in the workplace

pursuant to NRS 33.200 to 33.360, inclusive.”.

Am. Jur. 2d Injunctions § 20. Restraints on exercise of legal or constitutional rights

Injunction 1, 3, 9, 13

Courts have no discretion to grant injunctive relief violative of constitutional rights.1 Furthermore,