See 28 U.S.C. § 1441(a); Polizzi v. Cowles Magazines, Inc., 345 U.S. 663, 665–66 (1953) (“The venue of removed actions is governed by 28 U.S.C.A. § 1441(a). . . . Section 1441(a) expressly provides that the proper venue of a removed action is ‘the district court of the United States for the district and division embracing the place where such action is pending.’”). Thus, for removed cases, a separate analysis under the venue statutes is unnecessary and challenges to venue as improper are unavailable, provided the district indicated in § 1441(a) is where the removed case is now being heard. See 28 U.S.C. § 1390(c) (“This chapter shall not determine the district court to which a civil action pending in a State court may be removed. . . .”); Lundahl v. Pub. Storage Mgmt., Inc., 62 Fed.