Corus Staal BV v.United States, 502 F.3d 1370, 1379 (Fed. Cir. 2007); See also NorskHydro Can., Inc. v. United States, 472 F.3d 1347, 1356 n.17 (Fed. Cir.2006). Commerce’s regulations augment the guidance of the pertinentstatute and case law, unequivocally requiring TMI to raise thesearguments administratively. See 19 C.F.R. § 351.309(c)(2) (“[t]he casebrief must present all arguments that continue in the submitter’sview to be relevant to the Secretary’s final determination . . . includ-ing any arguments presented before the date of publication of thepreliminary determination”).

TMI does not dispute that it failed to raise this issue to the agency.Rather, TMI contends that its claim fell outside the parameters ofsection 351.309(c)(2).