On that point, Commerce’s regulation implementing theaffiliation statute provides further explanation. The regulationstates, “[i]n determining whether control over another person exists,within the meaning of section 771(33) of the Act, . . . [t]he Secretarywill not find that control exists on the basis of these factors [, includ-ing family groupings,] unless the relationship has the potential toimpact decisions concerning the production, pricing, or cost of thesubject merchandise or foreign like product.” 19 C.F.R. §351.102(b)(3). Further, Commerce defines a “person” to be “any inter-ested party as well as any other individual, enterprise, or entity, asappropriate.” 19 C.F.R. § 351.102(37). Thus, in order to consider afamily grouping to be a “person” capable of collective control, Com-merce must also find that family grouping to share a common interestor consist of relationships that could impact business decisions offamily owned companies.