Id. Echjayargues that there is no reason for Commerce to interpret the singular“person” in Section 1677(33) in the plural to facilitate statutory in-tent. Id. at 5–6 (citing First Nat’l Bank in St. Louis v. Missouri, 263U.S. 640, 657 (1924)). Treating a family as a person under Section1677(33)(F), Echjay further argues, would leave redundant Section1677(33)(A) that provides for affiliation among family members. Id. at6–8.

The Government counters that Commerce reasonably interpretedthe language of Section 1677(33)(F) through Commerce’s regulation,19 C.F.R. § 351.102(b)(37), which defines “person” as including “anyinterested party as well as any other individual, enterprise, or entity,as appropriate.” Def.’s Br. at 7, 10–11. The Government notes that thecourt previously upheld this interpretation and that Commerce hasmade similar findings based on this interpretation in other determi-nations.