Pl.’s Br. at 35. Among these activities, DOSCO documented thatat the home market, it engaged in [[ ]] “high” intensity, [[ ]]“medium” intensity, and [[ ]] “low” intensity sales and marketingactivities, whereas it performed [[ ]] “high” and [[ ]] “low”intensity activity at the CEP LOT within the same category. Id. Intotal, under DOSCO’s reported figures, the company performed [[ ]] activities at the HM LOT of varying intensities, but [[ ]] at

21 Further, 19 C.F.R. § 351.412(c)(1) provides that LOTS will be based on:

(i) In the case of export price, the starting price;(ii) In the case of constructed export price, the starting price, as adjusted under section

772(d) of the [Tariff] Act; and(iii) In the case of normal value, the starting price or constructed value.

63 CUSTOMS BULLETIN AND DECISIONS, VOL. 54, NO. 41, OCTOBER 21, 2020

Page 62: U.S. Customs and Border Protection...information necessary to enable CBP to properly assess duties, collect accurate statistics, and determine whether any other applicable legal requirement