Click here to load reader
[…] Specifically, you are to watch the urine go from the employee's body into the collection container.(k) As the observer but not the collector, you must not take the collection container from the employee, but you must observe the specimen as the employee takes it to the collector."

59 What is done if the employee possesses a prosthetic or other device used to tamper with the collection?

Section 40.191(a) states: (a) As an employee, you have refused to take a drug test if you: (10) Possess or wear a prosthetic or other device that could be used to interfere with the collection process.

59 ARE THE PROPER AND COMPLETE SHY BLADDER PROCEDURES IN PLACE?

60 If the employee is unable to provide a specimen of at least 45 milliliters, what is done?