Chaisson to take pain medication, heassured the Board during the June 10 teleconference that he was no longer on that medicationand was in control of his faculties, both at the time the settlement agreement was signed andduring the teleconference. See Tr. at 265S67. Additionally, Mr. Chaisson indicated that he hadread the April 2015 agreement before signing it and was fully aware of its contents. See Tr.at 271.

- 15 -

during the June 10 teleconference, the parties indicated that those requirements were fulfilled

as follows:19

(1) The “admission of all jurisdictional facts” required by

section 2.338(h)(1) is found in the “whereas” clauses in the introduction to the

agreement. See Tr. at 273; see also Revised Settlement Agreement at 1.

(2) The “express waiver of further procedural steps before the presiding

officer, of any right to challenge or contest the validity of the order entered into in

accordance with the agreement, and of all rights to seek judicial review or

otherwise contest the validity of the consent order” mandated by

section 2.338(h)(2) is found in section 7 of the agreement, entitled “Waiver.” See

Tr. at 274; see also Revised Settlement Agreement at 6.

(3) The “statement that the order has the same force and effect as an

order made after full hearing” needed under section 2.338(h)(3) is found in

section 5 of the agreement, entitled “Board Approval.” See Tr. at 274; see also

Revised Settlement Agreement at 5.

(4) The “statement that matters identified in the agreement, required to be

adjudicated have been resolved by the proposed settlement agreement and

consent order” required by section 2.338(h)(4) is also found in section 5 of the

agreement, entitled “Board Approval.” See Tr. at 274; see also Revised

Settlement Agreement at 5.

After reviewing those provisions of the revised settlement agreement, we conclude that