7

adjustment and in no way applies to appeals to the board of adjustment. Because the Court finds that Harvey had standing as a person aggrieved under the applicable statute, § 324, it need not further address Harvey's final ground for relief. Therefore, for the reasons set forth above, the Court hereby REVERSES the decision of the Board.3 IT IS SO ORDERED. Carl Goldstein, Judge Footnotes Footnotes 1 22 Del.C. § 328(a) states, in pertinent part: Any person or person, jointly or severally aggrieved by any decision of the board of adjustment, or any taxpayer or any officer, department, board or bureau of the municipality may present to the Superior Court a petition, duly verified, setting forth that such decision is illegal, in whole or in part, specifying the grounds of the illegality. 2 Vassallo also adopted factors set forth in Douglaston to determine whether a citizens group had standing. Id.