any contribution made by any corporation, foreign or domestic, regardless of whether such corporation does

business in the State of North Carolina, or made by any business entity, labor union, professional association, or

insurance company. This section does not apply with regard to entities permitted to make contributions by

G.S. 163-278.19(f)."

SECTION 3.(m) G.S. 163-278.16B(a)(4) reads as rewritten:

"(4) Contributions to a national, State, or district or county committee of a political party or a

caucus of the political party.party or an affiliated party committee."

SECTION 3.(n) G.S. 163-278.18(a) reads as rewritten:

"(a) No media and no supplier of materials or services shall charge or require a candidate, treasurer, political

party, affiliated party committee, or individual to pay a charge for advertising, materials, space, or services

purchased for or in support of or in opposition to any candidate, political committee, or political party that is higher

than the normal charge it requires other customers to pay for comparable advertising, materials, space, or services

purchased for other purposes."

SECTION 3.(o) G.S. 163-278.19(a1) reads as rewritten:

"(a1) A transfer of funds shall be deemed to have been a contribution made indirectly if it is made to any

committee committee, affiliated party committee, or political party account, whether inside or outside this State,