THE WEINSTEIN COMPANY BANKRUPTCY
[…] Holdings LLC, et al., No. 18-10601 (Bankr. D. Del. Filed Apr. 24, 2018). 156 Application of Debtors for Order (I) Authorizing Retention and Employment of Moelis & Company LLC as

Investment Banker to The Debtors for Specified Purposes Nunc Pro Tunc to the Petition Date Pursuant to Sections

327(a) and 328(a) of the Bankruptcy Code and Bankruptcy Rule 2014(a) And (ii) Waiving

Certain Information Requirements Imposed by Local Rule 2016-2 134.pdf at 1, In re The Weinstein Company

Holdings LLC, et al., No 18-10601 (Bankr. D. Del. Filed Mar. 30, 2018) [hereinafter Moelis Application].

157 11 U.S.C. § 328(a) (“The trustee . . . may employ or authorize the employment of a professional person under

Section 327 . . . on any reasonable terms and conditions of employment.”) [https://perma.cc/GP7W-Y36S].

158 Moelis Application, supra note 155, 134.pdf at 1.

159 Id. at 3–4.

160 Id. at 5.

161 Id. at 6.

Page 33: THE WEINSTEIN COMPANY BANKRUPTCY

Moelis was contracted to supply many services, including: (i) assistance in business and