THE WEINSTEIN COMPANY BANKRUPTCY
[…] Borrower 2017 (18-10632); WTV Kalief Browder Borrower (18-10635); WTV Scream 3 SPV (18-10637); WTV

Yellowstone SPV (18-10640) for procedural purposes only and providing for its joint administration in accordance

with the terms thereof. The docket in Case No. 18-10601 (MFW) should be consulted for all matters affecting this

case. (related document 2) Signed on 3/20/2018”).

Page 13: THE WEINSTEIN COMPANY BANKRUPTCY

tunc (retroactively).54 The claims and noticing agent motion was filed pursuant to Section 156(c)

of the Judicial Code, title 28 of the U.S. Code, which provides “any court may utilize facilities or

services . . . which pertain to the provision of notices, dockets, calendars, and other administrative

information to parties in” chapter 11 cases.55 The Debtors also cited to Local Rule 2002-1(f), which

provides that the Court may “authorize the retention of a notice and/or claims clerk under 28 U.S.C.

§ 156(c). The administrative agent motion was filed pursuant to Section 327 of the Bankruptcy