The Role of the Administrator in Instructional Technology
[…] Comp. Stat. § 5/2-3.117a (2000) (indicates thatthe Illinois Legislature established a School Technology Revolving Loan Program "forthe purpose of making the financing of school technology hardware improvements af-fordable."); 105 Ill. Comp. Stat. § 5/2-3.117 (2000) (states, "The State Board of Educa-tion is authorized to provide technology-based learning resources, including matchinggrants, to school districts to improve educational opportunities and student achieve-ment throughout the State.