As suggested by the UNCITRAL Guide, there are limitations to provisional relief. Th~ showing requited for relief prior to recognition is more exacting, the duration of the relief is finite, and the relief may be conditioned, modified, or terminated. Relief that may be granted is limited to relief that "is urgently needed to protect the assets of the debtor or tlle interests ,of creditors." Section 1519(e) further provides that "[t] he standards, procedures, and limitations applicable to an injunction shall apply to relief [granted prior to recognition]."65 But despite its plain language, Section 1519(e) has been held to apply only where the relief being sought before recognition is injunctive relief,66 and even in the case of injunctive relief, not all procedures may be applicable in a Chapter 15 filing.