66. See VICTOR E. SCHWARTZ, KATHRYN KELLY & DAVID F. PARTLETT, PROSSER, WADE, AND SCHWARTZ’S TORTS: CASES AND MATERIALS (13th ed. 2015). 67. NEV. REV. STAT. § 41A.097(2) (2016) (“[A]n action for injury or death against a provider of health care may not be commenced more than 3 years after the date of injury or 1 year after the plaintiff discovers or through the use of reasonable diligence should have discovered the injury, whichever occurs first, for . . . professional negligence . . . .”). 68. See 2000 Final Rule, supra note 19, at 82,462. 69. Standards for Privacy of Individually Identifiable Health Information, 67 Fed.