• Upload
[…] Prearranged Shipper under Section 14.15; and (2) the release of such capacity rights to the

Prearranged Shipper as provided by this Section 14.

(i) A Prearranged Release between a Releasing Shipper and an

Asset Manager as that term is defined in 18 C.F.R. Section 284.8(h)(3), shall be defined for

purposes of this Section 14, as a "Prearranged Asset Manager Release".

(ii) A Prearranged Release between a Releasing Shipper and a

Marketer Participating in a State-Regulated Retail Access Program, as that term is defined

in 18 C.F.R. Section 284.8(h)(4), shall be defined for purposes of this Section 14, as a

"Prearranged Release to a Marketer Participating in a State-Regulated Retail Access

Program".

(iii) A Prearranged Asset Manager Release and a Prearranged

Release to a Marketer Participating in a State-Regulated Retail Access Program are exempt

from the Open Season Requirements set forth in this Section 14.

(h) PREARRANGED SHIPPER