• Upload
[…] violator is an habitual felony offender after a second felony conviction, and the court finds it

is necessary to do so for the protection of the public.

81 Qualifying licenses are those issued pursuant to ch. 509, F.S., (Lodging and Food Service Establishments), ch. 61, F.S.,

(Beverage Law: Administration), ch. 562, F.S., (Beverage Law: Enforcement), ch. 563, F.S., (Beer), ch. 564, F.S., (Wine),

ch. 565, F.S, (Liquor), ch. 567, F.S., (Local Option Elections), or ch. 568, F.S., (Intoxicating Liquors in Counties Where

Prohibited). 82 “Facility” is defined in s. 72105(17), F.S., as “any permanent amenity, including any structure, furnishing, fixture,

equipment, service, improvement, or real or personal property, improved or unimproved, other than an accommodation of the

timeshare plan, which is made available to the purchasers of a timeshare plan.

Page 124: Selection From: 02/23/2017 - Appropriations (9:00 AM - 1 ... · COMMITTEE MEETING EXPANDED AGENDA Appropriations Thursday, February 23, 2017, 9:00 a.m. ² 1:00 p.m. S -036 (10/2008)

BILL: SB 8 Page 20

Fantasy Sports Gaming