• Upload
[…] C amusement game is $52.50. Maximum values are adjusted annually, based on changes in the

consumer price index, beginning January 1, 2018.

The authorized locations for amusement games to be operated are restricted. Type A amusement

games may be operated at any location.

Type B amusement games may be operated at:

Certain timeshare facilities80 under the control of a timeshare plan;

A public lodging establishment or public food service establishment licensed by the Division

of Hotels and Restaurants of the DBPR pursuant to ch. 509, F.S.;

78 See s. 546.10, F.S. 79 See s. 546.10(2), F.S. 80 “Facility” is defined in s. 72105(17), F.S., as “any permanent amenity, including any structure, furnishing, fixture,

equipment, service, improvement, or real or personal property, improved or unimproved, other than an accommodation of the

timeshare plan, which is made available to the purchasers of a timeshare plan.

Page 123: Selection From: 02/23/2017 - Appropriations (9:00 AM - 1 ... · COMMITTEE MEETING EXPANDED AGENDA Appropriations Thursday, February 23, 2017, 9:00 a.m. ² 1:00 p.m. S -036 (10/2008)

BILL: SB 8 Page 19