Comptroller’s Handbook Consumer Compliance (CC) CC-TILA Truth in Lending Act Version 2.0, September 2018
[…] • Homeowner’s Insurance. At the option of the creditor, a statement that homeowner’s insurance is required on the property and that the consumer may choose the insurance provider (12 CFR 1026.37(m)(3)).

• Late Payment. A statement detailing any charge that may be imposed for a late payment, stated as a dollar amount or percentage charge of the late payment amount, and the number of days that a payment must be late to trigger the late payment fee (12 CFR 1026.37(m)(4)).

• Refinance. The following statement: “Refinancing this loan will depend on your future financial situation, the property value, and market conditions. You may not be able to refinance this loan” (12 CFR 1026.37(m)(5)).

• Servicing. A statement of whether the creditor intends to service the loan or transfer the loan to another servicer (12 CFR 1026.37(m)(6)).

• Liability After Foreclosure (if applicable).