Id. 20 2008 DTS Order, 23 FCC Rcd at 16748-49, para. 29; see also 47 CFR § 73.626(c)(2). Based on a station’s location and band (Low VHF, High VHF, or UHF), the Table of Distances reflects a predicted noise-limited service contour (NLSC) for a given station’s non-DTS, single-transmitter facility (i.e., the reference facility). Specifically, the table provides the distance for the radius of a circle to be drawn around a station’s “reference point,” i.e., a geographic point specific to each station that was defined during the DTV transition process. 21 2008 DTS Order, 23 FCC Rcd at 16750, para. 32; see also 47 CFR § 73.626(f). 22 2008 DTS Order, 23 FCC Rcd at 16750, para. 32; see also 47 CFR § 73.626(b) (defining a station’s “authorized service area” as “the area within its predicted noise-limited service contour determined using the facilities authorized for the station in a license or construction permit for non-DTS, single-transmitter-location operation”).