101 As a result, we conclude that our action is consistent with congressional intent regarding the reimbursement of LPTV and translator services displaced as a result of the broadcast Incentive Auction. See NPRM, 35 FCC Rcd at 3344-45, para. 31 & n.114. Our action is also consistent with section 1452(b)(5) of the Middle-Class Tax Relief and Job Creation Act of 2012, which is a rule of statutory construction, not a limit on the Commission’s authority. See 47 U.S.C. § 1452(b)(5) (“Nothing in [47 U.S.C. § 1452(b)] shall be construed to alter the spectrum usage rights of low power television stations.”); Expanding the Economic and Innovation Opportunities of Spectrum Through Incentive Auctions, GN Docket No. 12-268, Second Order on Reconsideration, 30 FCC Rcd 6746, 6778, para. 68 (2015); ARK Comments at 4-5.102 We therefore disagree with assertions that the rule changes we adopt today will