15 See 2008 DTS Order, 23 FCC Rcd at 16734, 16738-40, paras. 6, 14.16 See id. at 16737-38, paras. 10, 13.17 Id. at 16741-42, para. 17. 18 Id. at 16746-47, paras. 26-27; see also 47 CFR § 73.626(c) (describing by channel and zone “a station’s maximum service area that can be obtained in applying for a DTS authorization”).192008 DTS Order, 23 FCC Rcd at 16741-42, para. 17, n.67. The distance in the table is “hypothetical” because it assumes approval of the maximized facilities. Id. Stations, however, still must apply for facilities to serve such a maximized coverage area and must obtain Commission approval. Id.