(C) reforestation services for converting approximately 2,300 acres of slash pine plantation to more desirable spe­cies, as determined by the Refuge, in approximately equal installments over a period not to exceed 10 years from the date of transfer.

SEC. no. NATIONAL FISH AND WILDLIFE FOUNDATION ESTABLISHMENT ACT AMENDMENTS OF 1990.

(a) SHORT TITLE.—This section may be cited as the "National Fish and Wildlife Foundation Establishment Act Amendments of 1990".

0)) ELIMINATION OF CAP ON SALARIES.—Section 3(g)(2)(A) of the National Fish and Wildlife Foundation Establishment Act (16 U.S.C. 3702(gX2)(A)) is amended by striking "rates, except that no individ­ual so appointed may receive pay in excess of the annual rate of basic pay in effect for grade GS-18 of the General Schedule.", and inserting "rates.".

3 CFR, 1938-1943 Comp., p. 697.

Government contracts.

Fire prevention.

Forests and forest products.

National Fish and WUdlife Foundation Establishment Act Amendments of 1990. 16 u s e 3701 note.