• Upload
[…] Fed. R. App. P. 46(c). Counsel may also be disciplined for failure to comply with 10th Cir. R. 33.1(D) and 33.2(D) which require confidentiality of settlement discussions. See Pueblo of San Ildefonso v. Ridlon, 90 F.3d 423 (10th Cir. 1996).

XVI. JUDICIAL MISCONDUCT COMPLAINT PROCEDURE

Sections 351 to 364 of title 28 of the United States Code provide a way for any person to complain about a federal judge who the person believes “has engaged in conduct prejudicial to the effective and expeditious administration of the business of the courts” or “is unable to discharge all the duties of office by reason of mental or physical disability.”