• Upload
[…] Page 152: No. 07-1059 In the Supreme Court of the United StatesJan 01, 2007  · No. 07-1059 In the Supreme Court of the United States UNITED STATES OF AMERICA, PETITIONER v. EURODIF, S.A.,

112a

CVD laws.” Id. 66 FR at 65880. The Departmentstated:

Instead, section 351.401, including subsection (h) ontolling, was intended to “establish certain generalrules that apply to the calculation of export price,constructed export price and normal value,” and notfor the purpose of determining whether the ADand/or CVD laws are applicable. Our interpretationthat the tolling regulation is intended solely forpurposs of calculating dumping margins is furthersupported by the absence of any parallel provision ontolling in the CVD regulations.